:: Time Tables ::
 
Provisional Class Programme For 1st BHMS Class(New Regulation)(Session: 2023-24)
W.E.F.: 20/02/2023
09.30 - 10.30
10.30 11.30
11.30 12.30
12.30 1.30
1.30 2.00
2.00 3.00
3.00 4.00
4.00 5.00
Mon
Hom- UG-HP-1
(NL)
Dr. C. Roy
Hom- UG-AN
(NL)
Dr. S Rauth
T
Hom- UG-HP-1
(L)
Dr. C. Roy
Foundation Course
Thus
Hom- UG-AN
(NL)
Dr. S Rauth
Hom- UG-
PB
(L)
Dr. P.K
Hom- UG-AN
(L)
Dr. S Rauth
I
Hom- UG-OM
(L)
Dr. R.C
Foundation Course
Wed
Hom- UG-R-1
(L)
Hom- UG-
HMM-1
(L)
Dr. H.P Samui
Hom- UG-
PB
(L)
Dr. K.G
Hom- UG-
AN
(L)
Dr. K.G
F
Hom- UG-
HMM-1
(L)
Dr. T Basu

Foundation Course
Thurs
Hom- UG-AN
(NL)
Dr. S Rauth
Hom- UG-
HP-1
(L)
Dr. C. Roy
Hom- UG-
OM-1
(L)
Dr. C. Roy
Dr. A.M
F
Hom- UG-
PB
(L)
Dr. K.G
Foundation Course
Fri
Hom- UG-
Yoga-1
(NL)
Dr. C. Roy
Hom- UG-
PB
(L)
Dr. I.P
Hom- UG-
PB
(L)
Dr. I.P
Hom- UG-AN
(L)
Dr. S Raut
I
Hom- UG-
PB
(L)
Dr. S.S
Foundation Course
Sat
Hom- UG-OM-1
(NL)
Dr. R.C
Hom- UG-AN
(L)
Dr. S Raut
Study
work for
Elecives
N
 
Class Routine 1st B.H.M.S. ( 1st Year)(New Regulation)(Current Session) W.E.F.: 27/07/2022
10.30 - 11.30
11.30 12.30
12.30 1.30
1.30 2.00
2.00 3.00
3.00 4.00
4.00 5.00
Mon
 Pharmacy Practical
(Gr. A & B)
Dr. C. Roy
Anatomy
(Theory)
Dr. S Rauth
T
 Pharmacy
(
Theory)
Dr. C. Roy
Physiology
(Practical- Bio chem)
Dr. S.S
Thus
Anatomy
( Practical) (Gr. B & A)
Dr. S Rauth
Physiology
(
Theory)
Dr. P. K
I
Organon of Medicine
(
Theory)
Dr. R.C
Physiology
(Practical-Haematology)
Dr. P.K
Wed
Mat.Med.
(
Theory)
Dr.H.P.S
Physiology
(
Theory)
Dr. K.G
Anatomy
(Theory)
Dr. S Rauth
F
 Pharmacy
(
Theory)
Dr. C. Roy

Physiology
(Clinical)
Dr. I.P

Physiology
(Clinical)
Dr. K.G


Anatomy
(Practical) (Gr.-B/A)
Dr. S.Routh
Thurs
Anatomy
(Practical)
Dr. S.Routh
 Pharmacy
(
Theory)
Dr. C. Roy
F
Physiology
(
Theory)
Anatomy
(Theory)
Dr. S Rauth
Anatomy
(Th/Tu)
Dr. S Rauth
Fri
Physiology
(
Theory)
Dr. I.P
Physiology
(Practical/Tu)
Dr. I.P
Anatomy
(Practical)
Dr. S.Routh
I
Anatomy
(Practical)
Dr. S.Routh
Physiology
(
Theory)
Dr. S.S
Sat
Anatomy
Dr. S.Routh
Anatomy
(Practical)
Dr. S.Routh
N
SEMINAR
1ST. SAT-Anatomy/ Physiology
2ND. SAT-Anatomy
3RD SAT-.Pharmacy
4TH SAT-Anatomy/ Physiology
 
Class Routine 2nd B.H.M.S.W.E.F.: 05/04/2021
9.30 - 11.30
11.30 12.30
12.30 1.30
1.30 2.00
2.00 3.00
3.00 4.00
4.00 5.00
Mon
F.M.T.
Dr. G.N
Gr-A/B;
GYN & OBS
Dr. I.S/Dr. A.M
Gr-B/A
Mat.Med.
Dr. T.Basu
Pathology
Dr. K.G.
T
Mat.Med.
Dr. B.N.
F.M.T.
Dr. G.N./PGT
Thus
F.M.T.
Dr. G.N
Gr-A/B;
Pathology
Dr. K.G
Gr-B/A;
Surgery
Dr. S.Saha
Pathology
Dr. K.G.
I
Mat.Med.
Dr. B.N
F. M. T.
Dr. G.Nag./PGT
Organon
Dr. R.C
Wed
Organon (Clinical)
Gr-A/B
Dr. S.P.
F.M.T.(Practical)
Gr-A/B
Dr. G.Nag
Pathology
Dr. K.G.
F
Mat.Med.
Dr. M.K.B.
Organon
Dr. S.P
Pathology
Dr. K.G.
Thurs
Mat.Med (Clinical)
Gr-A & B
Dr. M.K.B./Dr. T.Basu
Organon
Dr. R.C
Gr-B/A
Organon
Dr. R.C
Surgery
Dr. J.A
F
Organon
Dr. A.M
Pathology
Dr. K.G
G & O
Dr. I.S
Fri
Pathology (Practical)
Dr. K.G.
Gr-A & B
Organon (Clinical)
Dr. A.M
Gr-B/A
Pathology
Dr. K.G
I
Organon
Dr. S.P
Mat.Med.
Dr. H.P.S.
Mat.Med.
Dr. T.Basu
Sat
Pathology (Practical)
Dr.K.G
Gr-A/B
Surgery (Eye)
(Clinical)
Dr. S.Saha
Gr-B/A
Surgery
Dr. I.R/ Dr. A.K.D
Gr-A/B;
G & O

Gr-B/A
Pathology
Dr.K.G
N
   
 
Class Routine 3rd B.H.M.S. W.E.F.: 05/04/2021
 
9.30 - 11.30
11.30 12.30
12.30 1.30
1.30 2.00
2.00 3.00
3.00 4.00
4.00 5.00
Mon
G&O,(Clinical)
Dr.A.M.
Gr-A/B
Surgery (Clinical)
Dr. J.A
Gr-B/A .
Organon
(Th/Tu)
Dr. R.C
Surgery
Dr. J.A
T
Organon (C)
(Gr. A/B)
Dr. A. M.
Repertory (CI)
(Gr. B/A)
Dr. P. Ash
Medicine
Dr. S.Y
Thus
Medicine
(Clinical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. S.Y/ Dr. S.B.
G & O
(Clinical) (Gr. B/A)
Dr. I.S
Surgery
Dr. J.A
G & 0
Dr. A.M
I
Surgery
Dr. J.A
Organon
(Th/Tu)
Dr. A.M
Mat. Med
Dr. T. Basu
Wed
Surgery
(Clinical) (Gr. A/B) Dr. J.A
Mat. Med
(Clinical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. M.K.B./Dr. T. Basu
G&O
Dr. A.M.
Surgery
Dr. J.A
F
G & O
Dr. I.S
Mat.Med.
Dr. H.P.S
Organon
(Th/Tu)
Dr. A.M
Thurs
Medicine
(Clinical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. S.Y/ Dr. S.Ch
Mat.Med.
(Clinical) (Gr. B/A)
Dr. M.K.B./Dr. T. Basu
Surgery
Dr. S.Saha
Repertory
(Tu)
Dr. P.Bairi
F
Organon
(CL.)
Dr. R.C

Mat.Med.
Dr. M.k.B
Medicine
Dr. S. Ch
Fri
Surgery
(Practical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. J. A.Dr. A. K. D.
G&O
(Clinical) (Gr. B/A)
Dr. AI.M
Surgery
Dr.S.Saha
G&O
Dr. I.S
I
Mat. Med
Dr. B.N
Medicine
Dr. S.B
Surgery
Dr. I.Roy
Sat
Surgery
Dr. I.R
Gr-A/B
G&O (Clinical)
Dr. I.S
Gr-B/A
Com. Med
Dr. S. M./ Dr. A.M.
Repertory (Th)
Dr. S.Dey
N
   
 
Class Routine 4th B.H.M.S. W.E.F.: 05/04/2021
 
9.30 - 10.30
10.30 11.30
11.30 12.30
12.30 1.30
1.30 2.00
2.00 3.00
3.00 4.00
4.00 5.00
Mon
Medicine
(Clinical) (Gr. A & B)
Dr. S. Y/ Dr. S. Ch.
Com. Med.
(Th/Tu)
Dr. S. M.
Repertory
(Th)
Dr. P.Bairi
T
Mat. Med.
Dr. T,Basu
Medicine
Th
Dr.S.Ch
Organon
Dr. S.P
Thus
Organon
(Clinical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. R. C.
Organon
Dr. R. C.
Medicine
Th
Dr. S. Y.
I
Medicine
Th
Dr.T.G
Mat.
Med.
Dr. B.N
Repertory
(Th/Tu)
Dr. S.Dey
Wed
Mat. Med.
(Clinical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. M.K.B./ Dr. T. Basu
Organon
(Clinical) (Gr. A/
B)
Dr. R. C.
Mat. Med
Dr. T. Basu
Organon
Dr. A.M
F
Com. Med
(Practical)
Dr. S. M./ Dr. A. M.
Medicine
Th/Tu
Dr. S.Ch
Thurs
Repertory
(Practical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. S. Dey
Com. Med
(Th/Tu)
Dr. A. M.
Repertory (Tu)
Dr. S. Dey
F
Mat. Med.
Dr. H.P.S
Medicine
Th/Tu
Dr. S B
Organon
Dr. A.M
Fri
Medicine (Clinical) (Gr. A & B)
Dr. S. B/ Dr. S. Ch.
Mat. Med
Dr. M. K.B
Organon
Dr. R.C
I
Mat. Med.
Dr. M.S
Medicine
Th Tu
Dr.T.G
om. Med
Th Tu
Dr.S.M
Sat
Repertory
(Practical) (Gr. A/B)
Dr. P. Bairi.
Mat. Med.
(Clinical) (Gr. B/A)
Dr. T. Basu
Repertory
(Th)
Dr. P. Ash.
Organon
Dr. S. M.
N